Ex-Principals

Ex-Principals of GGCSF

Prof. Mian Shafi Sarwar

14-09-1958 to 30-05-1960

Prof. Khawajah Saeed -ud-Din

31-05-1960 to 31-05-1962

Prof. Syed Gohar Ali Shah

01-09-1963 to 12-09-1963

Prof. Haji Muhammed Yaqoob

13-09-1963 to 12-10-1966

Prof. Amjad Hussain Malik

13-10-1966 to 29-10-1967

Prof. Syed Ala-ud-Din

06-06-1968 to 31-12-1970

Prof. Syed Waaiz Hussain

22-08-1972 to 08-10-1975

Prof. Mian Muhammad Bashir

09-10-1975 to 26-06-1977

Prof. Munir Ahmad Ch.

27-06-1977 to 16-02-1982

Prof. Manzoor Hussain Ch.

17-02-1982 to 19-06-1989

Prof. Mir Muhammad Ali

20-06-1989 to 05-11-1994

Prof. Muhammad Ashraf Latifi

07-06-1995 to 12-01-1997

Prof. Riaz-ul-Haq Khan

13-01-1997 to 04-03-2004

Prof. Mumtaz Hussain Asad

03-09-2004 to 03-12-2009

Prof. Anwar-ul-Haq

04-12-2009 to 18-03-2012

Dr. Muhammad Yousaf Mirza

30-03-2012 to 31-03-2012

Dr. Ijaz Farooq Akram

28-05-2012 to 02-07-2017

Dr. M. Attique Khan Shahid

06-12-2017 to 31-03-2020